If you are looking for School Notes, please follow this link.

Principal: David Tate 977-4544

Assistant Principal: Laureen Mody 977-4548

Administrative Intern: Joseph Claps 977-5473

Guidance Counselor-Blue House: Adrienne Djilani 977-4550

Guidance Counselor-Gold House: Kristy Hodolitz 977-4551

 
6th Grade            
Language Arts Emily Korn HR 207      
Language Arts Jamar Greene HR 206 Christine Bucci HR 205          
Math Tracy Shannonhouse HR 314 Shanna Esposito HR 309    
Science Dana Willinger HR 209 Helena Louallen HR 317    
Social Studies James Humphrey HR 312 Donna Bolcer HR 313    
Sp. Education Lauren Oudheusden 311 Candy Ostrover 308    
             
7th Grade            
Language Arts Cathy Sibizeff HR 215 Melissa Moulketis HR 217 Jessica Scofield HR 216
Math Jennifer Chichester HR 316 Heather Jones HR 315    
Science Douglas DeGennaro HR 319 Jim Forde HR 321    
Social Studies Ryan Quinn HR 211 Brian McGuinness HR 212    
Sp. Education Scott Magnotta 318 Joanne Floyd 320    
             
8th Grade            
Language Arts Michelle Scott HR 307 Jacquelyn Clucus HR 202    
Math Christina Damalas HR 305 Ricardo Scamarone HR 203    
Science Leah Dalton HR 306 Kenneth Riley HR 211    
Social Studies Dr. Tom Moulketis HR 302 Dana Belcher-Mikstay HR 204    
Sp. Education Al Cuiffo 304 Susan Kelly 323    
             
AE Math Cathy Seyler HR 322 Teresa Circelli 201    
AVID Stephanie Marsh-Olive 208        
Art Heidi Beutler 218 Tammy Friedman 220    
Music  Quinten Metke, Band 105 Jeremy Fiftal, Chorus 106 Wendy Delson, Strings 107
Phys. Ed. Bobbi-Jo Barhydt   Meredith Joseph   Roberto Nieves  
World Lang. Janice Mario, French 325 Melissa Valendra, Spanish 324    
             
ALP Tracey Bass 301 TESOL Thomas Grant 214  
ASD  Barbara Remondino 213 BLC  Julie Kazi 110  
Literacy SS Nancy Louth 326 Math Support Specialist Alex Hanna 326  
Media Center Brian Highland x4545 Social Work   x4776  
Psychology Dr. Jane Brooks x4042    Speech Pathologist Jacqueline Rende x2743  
      Speech Pathologist Teresita Corrigan x2743  
      Speech Pathologist Meghan Beeney x2743  
Intern Stephen Serafino   IEP Compliance Danielle Buffamante    
Resource Laurie Fleischer 310      

Resource

Lindsay Gabriele 310        
             
SUPPORT STAFF          
Custodian Head Allen Hoyt                       x4865 Custodian Dan Greco    
Custodian Anthony Pinto          
Custodian Night Mark Fox   Custodian Gary Kleemichen    
Custodian Jimmy Piorkowski   Custodian Jose Maldonado    
Main Office Mary Lamontagne   Main Office Ginger Chin    
Security Gloria Whittaker (Ms. Tee) Security Kim Evans    
Nurse Susan Robotti, R.N. x4549 Parent Facilitator Ximena Iparraguirre    
Nurse BLC Cathy Dodick, R.N. x4866        
Dental Hygienist Jody Bishop-Pullan x6685        
             
EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS    
Wasim Kahn Greg Johnson
Eugene Charleus
Jennifer Taylor
Sunaina Hooja Mary Frycz Mary Lopez Dorothy Shipounoff
Toni Buchetto Daphne Irish Scillisa Kinder Bonnie Kim Campbell
Terri Bynum Elizabeth Morales Patricia Macari
George Hoffecker
Laura Police